TV SCHEDULE    September

  • Monday 24th
  • Tuesday 25th
  • Wednesday 26th
  • Thursday 27th
  • Friday 28th
  • Saturday 29th
  • Sunday 30th
pointer
  • 12am
  • 1am
  • 2am
  • 3am
  • 4am
  • 5am
  • 6am
  • 7am
  • 8am
  • 9am
  • 10am
  • 11am
  • 12pm
  • 1pm
  • 2pm
  • 3pm
  • 4pm
  • 5pm
  • 6pm
  • 7pm
  • 8pm
  • 9pm
  • 10pm
  • 11pm
  • 12am
  • 1am
  • 2am
  • 3am
  • 4am
  • 5am
  • 6am
  • 7am
  • 8am
  • 9am
  • 10am
  • 11am
  • 12pm
  • 1pm
  • 2pm
  • 3pm
  • 4pm
  • 5pm
  • 6pm
  • 7pm
  • 8pm
  • 9pm
  • 10pm
  • 11pm
  • 12am
  • 1am
  • 2am
  • 3am
  • 4am
  • 5am
  • 6am
  • 7am
  • 8am
  • 9am
  • 10am
  • 11am
  • 12pm
  • 1pm
  • 2pm
  • 3pm
  • 4pm
  • 5pm
  • 6pm
  • 7pm
  • 8pm
  • 9pm
  • 10pm
  • 11pm
  • 12am
  • 1am
  • 2am
  • 3am
  • 4am
  • 5am
  • 6am
  • 7am
  • 8am
  • 9am
  • 10am
  • 11am
  • 12pm
  • 1pm
  • 2pm
  • 3pm
  • 4pm
  • 5pm
  • 6pm
  • 7pm
  • 8pm
  • 9pm
  • 10pm
  • 11pm
  • 12am
  • 1am
  • 2am
  • 3am
  • 4am
  • 5am
  • 6am
  • 7am
  • 8am
  • 9am
  • 10am
  • 11am
  • 12pm
  • 1pm
  • 2pm
  • 3pm
  • 4pm
  • 5pm
  • 6pm
  • 7pm
  • 8pm
  • 9pm
  • 10pm
  • 11pm
  • 12am
  • 1am
  • 2am
  • 3am
  • 4am
  • 5am
  • 6am
  • 7am
  • 8am
  • 9am
  • 10am
  • 11am
  • 12pm
  • 1pm
  • 2pm
  • 3pm
  • 4pm
  • 5pm
  • 6pm
  • 7pm
  • 8pm
  • 9pm
  • 10pm
  • 11pm
  • 12am
  • 1am
  • 2am
  • 3am
  • 4am
  • 5am
  • 6am
  • 7am
  • 8am
  • 9am
  • 10am
  • 11am
  • 12pm
  • 1pm
  • 2pm
  • 3pm
  • 4pm
  • 5pm
  • 6pm
  • 7pm
  • 8pm
  • 9pm
  • 10pm
  • 11pm
  • 02:00 : Leinster v Edinburgh

    Exclusive coverage from the RDS where the Champions Leinster battle Richard Cockerill's Edinburgh in Round 4 of the Guinness PRO14.

    watch now on demand

  • 04:00 : Cardiff Blues v Munster

    The Blues welcome the Red Army to Cardiff Arms Park, as they look for their first home win of the season, after losing to Leinster in the opening round.

    watch now on demand

  • 06:00 : AJ Bell London Triathlon

    The world's biggest triathlon with 13,000 participants including celebrities from entertainment and sport.

    watch now on demand

  • 07:00 : Cheetahs v Ulster

    Exclusive rugby action from the Toyota Stadium as Dan McFarland's Ulstermen face the Cheetahs in Round 4 of the Guinness PRO14.

    watch now on demand

  • more info

    09:00 : Tenerife Blue Trail

    This 97km race climbs from the Atlantic coast to the summit of Teide, the highest mountain in Spain and the third highest volcano in the world.

  • 09:30 : Dragons v Zebre

    Bernard Jackman's Dragons welcome Zebre to Rodney Parade. When the sides last met, the Italians were victorious in a 9 try thriller.

    watch now on demand

  • more info

    11:30 : Transvulcania

    La Palma in the Canaries is the venue for this 74km ultra marathon run, with over 1000 international runners taking on a total of 4,350 metres of ascent.

  • 12:00 : Ospreys v Benetton

    Exclusive rugby action as Benetton look to be the first team to take points from the Ospreys at the Liberty Stadium this season.

    watch now on demand

  • 14:00 : Connacht v Scarlets

    Wayne Pivac takes his Scarlets side to the West of Ireland to face Connacht at the Sportsgrounds in Round 4 of the Guinness PRO14.

    watch now on demand

  • 16:00 : Southern Kings v Glasgow

    Exclusive coverage from Nelson Mandela Bay as the Kings host the Warriors. Last October the Scottish side scored seven tries in a 43-13 victory over the South Africans.

    watch now live

  • 18:00 : Skegness

    Coverage from the latest round of the Brisca F1 Stock Car Racing - featuring the elite of short circuit oval contact racing, since 1954.

  • 19:30 : Richmond Raceway

    Highlights from the latest round of the Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series.

  • 20:30 : Leinster v Edinburgh

    Exclusive coverage from the RDS where the Champions Leinster battle Richard Cockerill's Edinburgh in Round 4 of the Guinness PRO14.

    watch now on demand

  • 22:30 : Cardiff Blues v Munster

    The Blues welcome the Red Army to Cardiff Arms Park, as they look for their first home win of the season, after losing to Leinster in the opening round.

    watch now on demand

  • more info

    00:30 : Tenerife Blue Trail

    This 97km race climbs from the Atlantic coast to the summit of Teide, the highest mountain in Spain and the third highest volcano in the world.

  • 01:00 : Skegness

    Coverage from the latest round of the Brisca F1 Stock Car Racing - featuring the elite of short circuit oval contact racing, since 1954.

  • 02:30 : Richmond Raceway

    Highlights from the latest round of the Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series.

    watch now on demand

  • more info

    03:30 : Track and Field Weekly

    High profile athletes travel the world on the IAAF Diamond League tour, an annual series of elite track and field athletic competitions.

  • 04:00 : HC Dynamo M v SKA

    Coverage of the Kontinental Hockey League, featuring 27 professional clubs from Belarus, China, Finland, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Russia, and Slovakia.

    watch now on demand

  • more info

    05:30 : Transvulcania

    La Palma in the Canaries is the venue for this 74km ultra marathon run, with over 1000 international runners taking on a total of 4,350 metres of ascent.

  • 06:00 : Semi Final 2

    Coverage of the 'Elitserien', the highest league of speedway in Sweden.

    watch now on demand

  • 08:00 : Leinster v Edinburgh

    Exclusive coverage from the RDS where the Champions Leinster battle Richard Cockerill's Edinburgh in Round 4 of the Guinness PRO14.

    watch now on demand

  • 10:00 : Richmond Raceway

    Richmond hosts the first playoff weekend in the track's history. The Federated Auto Parts 400 will be the second race of the first round in the Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series.

    watch now on demand

  • 14:00 : AJ Bell London Triathlon

    The world's biggest triathlon with 13,000 participants including celebrities from entertainment and sport.

    watch now on demand

  • 15:00 : Round 4, Part 1

    Highlights of all the action from the latest round of the Guinness PRO14 2018/19 season.

    watch now on demand

  • 16:00 : Round 4, Part 2

    Highlights of all the action from the latest round of the Guinness PRO14 2018/19 season.

    watch now on demand

  • 17:00 : Cheetahs v Ulster

    Exclusive rugby action from the Toyota Stadium as Dan McFarland's Ulstermen face the Cheetahs in Round 4 of the Guinness PRO14.

    watch now on demand

  • 19:00 : NASCAR America

    Coverage of NBC Sports flagship NASCAR show with all the latest news brought to you by Kirsta Voda and the expert panel.

  • 20:00 : Final Leg 2

    Coverage of the 2018 Polish Speedway, the world's most popular speedway league.

  • more info

    22:00 : UK Challenge

    The Brecon Beacons mountain range in Wales is the venue as more than 100 teams take on 3 days of physical and mental challenges.

  • 22:30 : Skegness

    Coverage from the latest round of the Brisca F1 Stock Car Racing - featuring the elite of short circuit oval contact racing, since 1954.

  • 00:00 : Final leg 1

    Coverage of the 'Elitserien', the highest league of speedway in Sweden.

  • 02:00 : Ospreys v Benetton

    Exclusive rugby action as Benetton look to be the first team to take points from the Ospreys at the Liberty Stadium this season.

    watch now on demand

  • 04:00 : Final Leg 2

    Coverage of the 2018 Polish Speedway, the world's most popular speedway league.

  • 06:00 : Richmond Raceway

    Highlights from the latest round of the Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series.

    watch now on demand

  • 07:00 : Round 4, Part 1

    Highlights of all the action from the latest round of the Guinness PRO14 2018/19 season.

    watch now on demand

  • 08:00 : Round 4, Part 2

    Highlights of all the action from the latest round of the Guinness PRO14 2018/19 season.

    watch now on demand

  • 09:00 : NASCAR America

    Coverage of NBC Sports flagship NASCAR show with all the latest news brought to you by Kirsta Voda and the expert panel.

    watch now on demand

  • 10:00 : Final leg 1

    Coverage of the 'Elitserien', the highest league of speedway in Sweden.

    watch now on demand

  • 12:00 : Final Leg 2

    Coverage of the 2018 Polish Speedway, the world's most popular speedway league.

  • 14:00 : Richmond Raceway

    Richmond hosts the first playoff weekend in the track's history. The Federated Auto Parts 400 will be the second race of the first round in the Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series.

    watch now on demand

  • 18:00 : Final leg 2

    Coverage of the 'Elitserien', the highest league of speedway in Sweden.

  • 20:00 : NASCAR America

    Coverage of NBC Sports flagship NASCAR show with all the latest news brought to you by Kirsta Voda and the expert panel.

    watch now on demand

  • 21:00 : The PRO14 Hour

    Connor Morris, Murray Kinsella and guests dissect the latest action from the PRO14, and look ahead to another big weekend of rugby.

  • 22:00 : AJ Bell London Triathlon

    The world's biggest triathlon with 13,000 participants including celebrities from entertainment and sport.

    watch now on demand

  • 23:00 : Nottingham v Cardiff

    Coverage of the Elite Ice Hockey League, the highest level of ice hockey competition in the United Kingdom.

  • more info

    01:30 : Transvulcania

    La Palma in the Canaries is the venue for this 74km ultra marathon run, with over 1000 international runners taking on a total of 4,350 metres of ascent.

  • 02:00 : Connacht v Scarlets

    Wayne Pivac takes his Scarlets side to the West of Ireland to face Connacht at the Sportsgrounds in Round 4 of the Guinness PRO14.

    watch now on demand

  • 04:00 : Ospreys v Benetton

    Exclusive rugby action as Benetton look to be the first team to take points from the Ospreys at the Liberty Stadium this season.

    watch now on demand

  • 06:00 : Skegness

    Coverage from the latest round of the Brisca F1 Stock Car Racing - featuring the elite of short circuit oval contact racing, since 1954.

  • 07:30 : Final Leg 2

    Coverage of the 2018 Polish Speedway, the world's most popular speedway league.

  • 09:30 : Final leg 2

    Coverage of the 'Elitserien', the highest league of speedway in Sweden.

  • more info

    11:30 : Track and Field Weekly

    High profile athletes travel the world on the IAAF Diamond League tour, an annual series of elite track and field athletic competitions.

  • 12:00 : Nottingham v Cardiff

    Coverage of the Elite Ice Hockey League, the highest level of ice hockey competition in the United Kingdom.

  • 14:30 : Richmond Raceway

    Highlights from the latest round of the Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series.

    watch now on demand

  • 15:30 : Skegness

    Coverage from the latest round of the Brisca F1 Stock Car Racing - featuring the elite of short circuit oval contact racing, since 1954.

  • 17:00 : Southern Kings v Glasgow

    Exclusive coverage from Nelson Mandela Bay as the Kings host the Warriors. Last October the Scottish side scored seven tries in a 43-13 victory over the South Africans.

    watch now on demand

  • 19:00 : Richmond Raceway

    Highlights from the latest round of the Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series.

    watch now on demand

  • more info

    20:00 : Premier Sports Reloaded

    Sporting features and highlights from around the globe.

  • 20:10 : Chaves v Benfica

    Coverage of the latest action from the top flight of Portuguese football.

  • 22:15 : Lulea v Skelleftea

    Action from the Swedish Hockey League. Vaxjo will be looking to retain the Le Mat Trophy again this season.

  • 00:15 : Round 4, Part 1

    Highlights of all the action from the latest round of the Guinness PRO14 2018/19 season.

    watch now on demand

  • 01:15 : Round 3, Part 2

    Highlights of all the action from the latest round of the Guinness PRO14 2018/19 season.

  • 02:15 : Richmond Raceway

    Richmond hosts the first playoff weekend in the track's history. The Federated Auto Parts 400 will be the second race of the first round in the Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series.

    watch now on demand

  • more info

    06:15 : Premier Sports Reloaded

    Sporting features and highlights from around the globe.

  • 06:30 : NASCAR America

    Coverage of NBC Sports flagship NASCAR show with all the latest news brought to you by Kirsta Voda and the expert panel.

    watch now on demand

  • 07:30 : Connacht v Scarlets

    Wayne Pivac takes his Scarlets side to the West of Ireland to face Connacht at the Sportsgrounds in Round 4 of the Guinness PRO14.

    watch now on demand

  • 09:30 : NASCAR America

    Coverage of NBC Sports flagship NASCAR show with all the latest news brought to you by Kirsta Voda and the expert panel.

  • 10:30 : Skegness

    Coverage from the latest round of the Brisca F1 Stock Car Racing - featuring the elite of short circuit oval contact racing, since 1954.

  • 12:00 : Lulea v Skelleftea

    Action from the Swedish Hockey League. Vaxjo will be looking to retain the Le Mat Trophy again this season.

    watch now on demand

  • 14:00 : Final Leg 2

    Coverage of the 2018 Polish Speedway, the world's most popular speedway league.

  • 16:00 : Round 4, Part 1

    Highlights of all the action from the latest round of the Guinness PRO14 2018/19 season.

    watch now on demand

  • 17:00 : Round 4, Part 2

    Highlights of all the action from the latest round of the Guinness PRO14 2018/19 season.

    watch now on demand

  • 18:00 : The PRO14 Hour

    Connor Morris, Murray Kinsella and guests dissect the latest action from the PRO14, and look ahead to another big weekend of rugby.

    watch now on demand

  • 19:00 : Cardiff Blues v Cheetahs

    Exclusive coverage from Cardiff Arms Park where the Blues welcome South African side Cheetahs. The Cheetahs defeated the Welsh team by 2 points when they met in April.

  • 21:45 : Edinburgh v Benetton

    Richard Cockerill's side will be looking for their second home win of the season when they face Benetton at Murrayfield in Round 5 of the Guinness PRO14.

  • more info

    23:45 : Premier Sports Reloaded

    Sporting features and highlights from around the globe.

  • 00:00 : HC Dynamo M v SKA

    Coverage of the Kontinental Hockey League, featuring 27 professional clubs from Belarus, China, Finland, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Russia, and Slovakia.

    watch now on demand

  • more info

    01:30 : Tenerife Blue Trail

    This 97km race climbs from the Atlantic coast to the summit of Teide, the highest mountain in Spain and the third highest volcano in the world.

  • 02:00 : Final leg 1

    Coverage of the 'Elitserien', the highest league of speedway in Sweden.

    watch now on demand

  • 04:00 : Final leg 2

    Coverage of the 'Elitserien', the highest league of speedway in Sweden.

  • 06:00 : Long Course Weekend

    The Pembrokeshire Coastal National Park hosts this swim, bike, run event which is made up of three races in three days

    watch now on demand

  • 07:00 : Lulea v Skelleftea

    Action from the Swedish Hockey League. Vaxjo will be looking to retain the Le Mat Trophy again this season.

    watch now on demand

  • 09:00 : Cardiff Blues v Cheetahs

    Exclusive coverage from Cardiff Arms Park where the Blues welcome South African side Cheetahs. The Cheetahs defeated the Welsh team by 2 points when they met in April.

  • more info

    11:00 : UK Challenge

    The Brecon Beacons mountain range in Wales is the venue as more than 100 teams take on 3 days of physical and mental challenges.

  • more info

    11:30 : Premier Sports Reloaded

    Sporting features and highlights from around the globe.

  • 11:45 : NASCAR America

    Coverage of NBC Sports flagship NASCAR show with all the latest news brought to you by Kirsta Voda and the expert panel.

    watch now on demand

  • 12:45 : Edinburgh v Benetton

    Richard Cockerill's side will be looking for their second home win of the season when they face Benetton at Murrayfield in Round 5 of the Guinness PRO14.

  • 14:45 : Zebre v Ospreys

    Exclusive rugby action from Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi where Zebre look to defeat another Welsh side on home soil this season when they welcome the Ospreys.

  • 17:10 : Connacht v Leinster

    The first Irish Interpro of the season sees PRO14 Champions Leinster travel west to battle with Andy Friend's Connacht at the Sportsgrounds.

  • 19:30 : Munster v Ulster

    Exclusive coverage from Thomond Park where the Red Army face the Ulstermen. The sides could not be separated when they met in Limerick back in April.

  • more info

    21:45 : Premier Sports Reloaded

    Sporting features and highlights from around the globe.

  • 22:00 : Glasgow Warriors v Dragons

    Exclusive rugby from Scotstoun Stadium where the Warriors and the Dragons battle in Round 5 of the Guinness PRO14.

  • 00:00 : Scarlets v Southern Kings

    The Kings travel to Llanelli to face the Scarlets. Can the South African side stop Wayne Pivac's men who defeated them 57-10 in Parc y Scarlets last September?

  • 02:00 : Zebre v Ospreys

    Exclusive rugby action from Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi where Zebre look to defeat another Welsh side on home soil this season when they welcome the Ospreys.

  • 04:00 : Edinburgh v Benetton

    Richard Cockerill's side will be looking for their second home win of the season when they face Benetton at Murrayfield in Round 5 of the Guinness PRO14.

  • more info

    06:00 : Velothon Wales

    With thousands of riders taking part in this closed-road event, Cardiff hosts a truly spectacular festival of cycling.

  • 06:30 : Zebre v Ospreys

    Exclusive rugby action from Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi where Zebre look to defeat another Welsh side on home soil this season when they welcome the Ospreys.

  • 08:30 : Scarlets v Southern Kings

    The Kings travel to Llanelli to face the Scarlets. Can the South African side stop Wayne Pivac's men who defeated them 57-10 in Parc y Scarlets last September?

  • 10:30 : Glasgow Warriors v Dragons

    Exclusive rugby from Scotstoun Stadium where the Warriors and the Dragons battle in Round 5 of the Guinness PRO14.

  • 12:30 : Connacht v Leinster

    The first Irish Interpro of the season sees PRO14 Champions Leinster travel west to battle with Andy Friend's Connacht at the Sportsgrounds.

  • 14:30 : Munster v Ulster

    Exclusive coverage from Thomond Park where the Red Army face the Ulstermen. The sides could not be separated when they met in Limerick back in April.

  • 16:30 : Round 5, Part 1

    Highlights of all the action from the latest round of the Guinness PRO14 2018/19 season.

  • 17:30 : Round 5, Part 2

    Highlights of all the action from the latest round of the Guinness PRO14 2018/19 season.

  • 18:30 : Charlotte Motor Speedway

    The first road course race in NASCAR’s playoffs and the cutoff race in Round 1 will see drivers duel door to door in one of the most challenging and dramatic races on the schedule.

  • more info

    23:00 : UK Challenge

    The Brecon Beacons mountain range in Wales is the venue as more than 100 teams take on 3 days of physical and mental challenges.

  • 23:30 : Round 5, Part 1

    Highlights of all the action from the latest round of the Guinness PRO14 2018/19 season.

FAQS TERMS & CONDITIONS
Terms and Conditions

Close